Friday, October 29, 2010

Crazy for cheesy!


I love cheese!  I eat cheese! I heart cheese! muacksssss Cheese lovers like me are so gonna  go crazy because of this Pizza Hut's Extreme Cheesy 6 Pizza. Yellowish and orangeade.



We ordered Extreme Cheesy 2!!

6 types of cheeses (Cheddar, Parmesan,Mozzarella, Monterey Jack, Provolone and Romano)  all in a piece of pizza~ That's awesome!! I only heard of Cheddar and learnt Parmesan from playing Restaurant City's quiz. XD Pizza with lotsa cheese is definitely my love for sure so dragged our friends to Pizza Hut for cheesy pizza. I was so excited while waiting for the pizza to be served to us. Cheese, I wanna smell the cheeeeseeee!! 
Garlic Bread
Mushroom soup
We were served with garlic bread and mushroom soup before my love is ready with its make up. haha
NOW!!!! My love is at the end of the red carpet and walking slowly towards me with the marching song as the background music...deng deng deng deng!! I can smell it...How lovely my love is....
The full picture of my love
Closer look of it
Close up!!!
By adding only RM2 (Regular) or RM3 (Large) then can add-on favourite toppings - Cheesy Hawaiian, Cheesy Pepperoni and Cheesy Chicken. We picked Cheesy Hawaiian...hola hola!! 
This is the power of 6 cheeses in a pizza making it looks so yellowish and cheesy. The whole pizza looks so yummilicious to me, nom nom nom...Oh yeah, I like pineapple too so it's so perfect. How to resist it even if you are undergo any slimming course?
Can you see how the pastry is being covered by the cheese? See the thickness...Cut it, chew it,swallow it and leave the fragrance of cheese in my mouth. Mamma mia~!!
Mwahahahaha...I added on a lot of cheese powder on my cheesy. Told ya, I love cheese. While I was pouring the cheese powder, I told my friends, ain't gonna care about my weight for today. XD Cheeeeseeee is all I want on that day. Pour some cheese powder into mushroom soup will taste even nicer, trust me! 

Pizza Hut crews were wearing a little yellow scarf on their shoulders for this Extreme Cheesy 6 Pizza's theme. They look kinda cute with it but sadly, I didn't take photo so can't show. We had a little trauma before the meal but still we enjoyed it to the max. Let my friend proves how cheesy and delicious the pizza is. 
SEE!! Say Cheese ~~ The expression and the hand gesture proved everything. XD *especially the tongue*
Bottoms up everything, no more! I want more..gimme more!! I am a mouse, simply because....
I'm crazy about Cheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeese!! =D







Wisdom is only found in truth

21 comments:

ken said...

cant wait to try it too :)

Chuen said...

nomz...i am hungry already xD

M-Knight said...

yummmy...

Baboon Tan said...

all the best for your contest post if it is for contest! :)

I shall try my luck for this too!

But anyway, just asking, PizzaHut or Dominos? which one you prefer? or you prefer others?

laila said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
laila said...

whoa! pizza! omnomnoms!
http://lailaariff.blogspot.com/

JLean said...

Dropping by ere. Smiles.

Kian Fai said...

oh gosh, this sure make me become balloon =P

all the best for the contest!

Lynnie said...

Good luck with the contest!

WanWan said...

nice nice.... its so cheessssyyyyyyyyy

Vincy said...

I LOVEEE Cheeessseeee!

Evelyn`Wann said...

Thanks people!

@baboon, I think that all pizza taste quite similar..Papa John's pizza not bad =)

Say CHEEEESE!!

Teh Tarik Drinker said...

all the best for the competition! :D


tehtarikmemoirs.com

Camy said...

cheesy is love!

Kahmon said...

Ahhhh~ Must taste it next week!!
Love cheese!!! Hungry already... XD

Jan said...

I love anything cheesy! Specially on pizza!

Hilda Milda™ said...

All the best for the contest (: I can't wait to try too!

Alvin said...

Cheese, more cheese... please! :) Good luck in winning girl!

Chuckie Cotton said...

The pizza aint really that nice to me..haha..maybe need more meat and less cheese

Teh Tarik Drinker said...

all the best and do check out my post as well! :D

Teh Tarik's Cheesy Entry! :D

Blogger said...

Did you know you can shorten your links with LinkShrink and get $$$$ for every click on your short links.