Saturday, June 09, 2012

Breakfast in Penang

Opened my eyes on the next day and it was all about food in Penang again. Checked out hotel room and let's go. We had the banana pancake as appetizer in the car, hmmm quite common. Follow by the main course for breakfast at a very old school kopitiam. 
 Lor mee - noodles with thick gravy. 
 Lor bak - hmmmm dunno what to call it in English. haha
 This is the GuanYin temple besides the restaurant. My second visit to this temple. It's chu 1 on that day so the temple was crowded.

Our second breakfast was at a authentic Indian cuisine restaurant. First time eating turkey curry, hmmm it tasted just like chicken. haha 



This is the preview of the next post :) 

That's all for this post. Bye. 



Wisdom is only found in truth

No comments: